• Mon. Jul 26th, 2021

Best Gk

Best Gk Available with General knowledge | Current Affairs | Latest job | Recent News | Question & Answer

SSB 1522 CONSTABLE ONLINE APPLICATION FORM

Aug 11, 2020
SSB
Best Gk:

Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) has published a notification for the recruitment of Constable vacancies. Those Candidates who are interested & eligible for this vacancy can read the details Notification & Apply Online.

Date of Advertisement: 28-07-2020

Last Date to Apply Online:From date of Advertisement 30 Days

Last Date to Apply Online for Remote Areas: From date of Advertisement 37 Days 

Sl No.Name of PostUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
1Constable-Driver for male Only1483611424531574
2Constable-Laboratory Asst50115021
3Constable-Veterinary6715421918161
4Constable (Ayah) Female Only2021005
5Constable-Carpenter1000203
6Constable-Plumber001001
7Constable-Painter5122212
8Constable-Tailor11202520
9Constable-Cobbler16220020
10Constable-Gardener801009
11Constable (Cook) Male12323402521232
12Constable (Cook) Female12264226
13Constable-Washerman- Male2772482692
14Constable-Washerman- Female14173328
15Constable-Barber-Male285882675
16Constable-Barber-Female3054012
17Constable-Safaiwala-Male358319689
18Constable-Safaiwala-Female121104128
19Constable-Water Carrier-Male441027146101
20Constable-Water Carrier-Female5132112
21Constable-Waiter-Male000011

Eligibility condition for above post:

Sl No.Name of PostQualification
1Constable (Driver) for male OnlyMatriculation, Valid heavy Driving License
2Constable (Laboratory Asst)Matriculation with science, Laboratory Asst Certificate
3Constable (Veterinary)Matriculation,One year experience in treatment of differents animals
4Constable (Ayah) Female OnlyMatriculation, First Aid Exam Pass Certificate,One years experience in relevant fields
5Constable (Carpenter)Matriculation,Two years experieence in respective trade or One year experience in relevant field with ITI or Diploma in respective trade
6Constable (Plumber)Matriculation,Two years experieence in respective trade or One year experience in relevant field with ITI or Diploma in respective trade
7Constable (Painter)Matriculation,Two years experieence in respective trade or One year experience in relevant field with ITI or Diploma in respective trade
8Constable (Tailor)
9Constable (Cobbler)
10Constable (Gardener)
11Constable (Cook) MaleMatriculation,Two years experieence in respective trade or One year experience in relevant field with ITI or Diploma in respective trade
12Constable (Cook) FemaleMatriculation,Two years experieence in respective trade or One year experience in relevant field with ITI or Diploma in respective trade
13Constable (Washerman) MaleMatriculation,Two years experieence in respective trade or One year experience in relevant field with ITI or Diploma in respective trade
14Constable (Washerman) FemaleMatriculation,Two years experieence in respective trade or One year experience in relevant field with ITI or Diploma in respective trade
15Constable (Barber) MaleMatriculation,Two years experieence in respective trade or One year experience in relevant field with ITI or Diploma in respective trade
16Constable (Barber) FemaleMatriculation,Two years experieence in respective trade or One year experience in relevant field with ITI or Diploma in respective trade
17Constable (Safaiwala) MaleMatriculation,Two years experieence in respective trade or One year experience in relevant field with ITI or Diploma in respective trade
18Constable (Safaiwala) FemaleMatriculation,Two years experieence in respective trade or One year experience in relevant field with ITI or Diploma in respective trade
19Constable (Water Carrier) MaleMatriculation,Two years experieence in respective trade or One year experience in relevant field with ITI or Diploma in respective trade
20Constable (Water Carrier) FemaleMatriculation,Two years experieence in respective trade or One year experience in relevant field with ITI or Diploma in respective trade
21Constable (Waiter) MaleMatriculation,Two years experieence in respective trade or One year experience in relevant field with ITI or Diploma in respective trade

Online applications are invited from citizens of India, Nepal or Bhutan for filling up the vacancies of following posts in SSB, GOVERNMENT OF INDIA, MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS in (Pay Matrix Rs.21700-69100) (as per 7th CPC).

For more Details click the link below & Get the PDF FILE

Date of Advertisement: 28-07-2020

Last Date to Apply Online:From date of Advertisement 30 Days

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *